Skip to main content

College football · market facts

How far apart the books are

Sportsbooks do not post the same number. This page shows the spread each book is quoting on every upcoming college football game, and the range between the widest and narrowest. It describes what the market is doing right now — nothing more.

Get the daily card

One email a day. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Minimum age varies by location. This site is education and entertainment only.

Games priced by 2+ books58· 49 where the books differ · 9 unanimous

Ranked by how far apart the books are

UConn Huskies vs Air Force Falcons11 books

Range 3.0 pts — from -1.5 to +1.5 · consensus 0

draftkings -1.5betrivers -1.5betmgm -1mybookieag -1betonlineag 0lowvig 0betus 0bovada +1fanatics +1fanduel +1.5williamhill_us +1.5
SMU Mustangs vs Syracuse Orange11 books

Range 2.0 pts — from -10 to -8 · consensus +9.5

draftkings -10betonlineag -10lowvig -10mybookieag -10williamhill_us -10betus -10fanatics -9.5betmgm -9.5bovada -9.5fanduel -8.5betrivers -8
Stanford Cardinal vs Louisville Cardinals11 books

Range 1.5 pts — from -23.5 to -22 · consensus -22.5

bovada -23.5fanduel -22.5fanatics -22.5betmgm -22.5draftkings -22.5betonlineag -22.5lowvig -22.5mybookieag -22.5williamhill_us -22.5betus -22.5betrivers -22
UTEP Miners vs North Dakota State Bison11 books

Range 1.5 pts — from -25 to -23.5 · consensus -24.3

betrivers -25draftkings -24.5fanduel -24.5mybookieag -24.5williamhill_us -24.5betus -24.5fanatics -24.5betmgm -24bovada -24lowvig -23.5betonlineag -23.5
Nevada Wolf Pack vs UCLA Bruins11 books

Range 1.5 pts — from +21.5 to +23 · consensus -22.4

betonlineag +21.5lowvig +21.5bovada +22draftkings +22.5fanatics +22.5fanduel +22.5betmgm +22.5mybookieag +22.5betus +22.5betrivers +23williamhill_us +23
Texas State Bobcats vs Boise State Broncos10 books

Range 1.5 pts — from -12 to -10.5 · consensus -10.7

betrivers -12mybookieag -11bovada -11fanduel -10.5draftkings -10.5betonlineag -10.5lowvig -10.5betmgm -10.5williamhill_us -10.5betus -10.5
Northern Illinois Huskies vs UNLV Rebels10 books

Range 1.5 pts — from +21.5 to +23 · consensus -21.8

draftkings +21.5betonlineag +21.5lowvig +21.5betmgm +21.5williamhill_us +21.5betus +21.5mybookieag +22bovada +22fanduel +22.5betrivers +23
Tulane Green Wave vs Charlotte 49ers11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +7.5 to +8.5 · consensus +7.9

betonlineag +7.5lowvig +7.5williamhill_us +7.5betus +7.5bovada +7.5fanatics +8betmgm +8mybookieag +8draftkings +8.5betrivers +8.5fanduel +8.5
Wisconsin Badgers vs Iowa Hawkeyes11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from -2.5 to -1.5 · consensus -2.4

draftkings -2.5fanatics -2.5betrivers -2.5betonlineag -2.5lowvig -2.5betmgm -2.5mybookieag -2.5williamhill_us -2.5betus -2.5bovada -2.5fanduel -1.5
California Golden Bears vs NC State Wolfpack11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +8.5 to +9.5 · consensus -9.3

betrivers +8.5betmgm +8.5fanduel +9.5fanatics +9.5draftkings +9.5lowvig +9.5betonlineag +9.5mybookieag +9.5williamhill_us +9.5betus +9.5bovada +9.5
Michigan Wolverines vs Rutgers Scarlet Knights11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from -16.5 to -15.5 · consensus +16

fanduel -16.5fanatics -16betmgm -16betonlineag -16lowvig -16mybookieag -16williamhill_us -16betus -16bovada -16draftkings -15.5betrivers -15.5
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers vs Georgia State Panthers11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +3.5 to +4.5 · consensus -4

betrivers +3.5fanatics +4betmgm +4draftkings +4betonlineag +4lowvig +4mybookieag +4williamhill_us +4betus +4bovada +4fanduel +4.5
Kansas Jayhawks vs TCU Horned Frogs11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +5.5 to +6.5 · consensus -6.2

betrivers +5.5betonlineag +6lowvig +6williamhill_us +6bovada +6fanduel +6.5fanatics +6.5draftkings +6.5betmgm +6.5mybookieag +6.5betus +6.5
Minnesota Golden Gophers vs Indiana Hoosiers11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from -20.5 to -19.5 · consensus -20.3

draftkings -20.5fanatics -20.5fanduel -20.5betrivers -20.5betmgm -20.5mybookieag -20.5williamhill_us -20.5betus -20.5bovada -20.5betonlineag -19.5lowvig -19.5
Florida Gators vs Georgia Bulldogs11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +11.5 to +12.5 · consensus -12.1

fanduel +11.5betmgm +11.5fanatics +12betonlineag +12lowvig +12williamhill_us +12betus +12draftkings +12.5betrivers +12.5mybookieag +12.5bovada +12.5
South Carolina Gamecocks vs Oklahoma Sooners11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from -3.5 to -2.5 · consensus -3.4

draftkings -3.5fanatics -3.5betonlineag -3.5lowvig -3.5betmgm -3.5mybookieag -3.5williamhill_us -3.5betus -3.5bovada -3.5betrivers -3fanduel -2.5
Clemson Tigers vs Florida State Seminoles11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +5.5 to +6.5 · consensus -6

fanduel +5.5draftkings +6fanatics +6betrivers +6betmgm +6betonlineag +6lowvig +6mybookieag +6williamhill_us +6betus +6bovada +6.5
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets vs Pittsburgh Panthers11 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +7.5 to +8.5 · consensus -7.9

fanduel +7.5betrivers +7.5mybookieag +7.5williamhill_us +7.5bovada +7.5fanatics +8betmgm +8betus +8draftkings +8.5betonlineag +8.5lowvig +8.5
Auburn Tigers vs Ole Miss Rebels10 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +10.5 to +11.5 · consensus -11.4

fanduel +10.5draftkings +11.5fanatics +11.5betrivers +11.5betonlineag +11.5betmgm +11.5mybookieag +11.5williamhill_us +11.5betus +11.5bovada +11.5
Texas Longhorns vs Missouri Tigers3 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +3.5 to +4.5 · consensus +3.8

fanduel +3.5draftkings +3.5betrivers +4.5
Alabama Crimson Tide vs LSU Tigers3 books

Range 1.0 pts — from +3.5 to +4.5 · consensus -4.2

betrivers +3.5draftkings +4.5fanduel +4.5
Kent State Golden Flashes vs Sacramento State Hornets11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -7.5 to -7 · consensus +7.1

fanduel -7.5fanatics -7.5betrivers -7.5draftkings -7lowvig -7betonlineag -7betmgm -7mybookieag -7williamhill_us -7betus -7bovada -7
Boston College Eagles vs Duke Blue Devils11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +7 to +7.5 · consensus -7.1

fanatics +7draftkings +7lowvig +7betonlineag +7betmgm +7mybookieag +7williamhill_us +7betus +7bovada +7fanduel +7.5betrivers +7.5
Arizona Wildcats vs Texas Tech Red Raiders11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +3.5 to +4 · consensus -3.5

draftkings +3.5fanduel +3.5betrivers +3.5betmgm +3.5betonlineag +3.5lowvig +3.5mybookieag +3.5williamhill_us +3.5betus +3.5bovada +3.5fanatics +4
Bowling Green Falcons vs Western Michigan Broncos11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +13.5 to +14 · consensus -13.8

fanduel +13.5fanatics +13.5betonlineag +13.5lowvig +13.5betrivers +13.5draftkings +14betmgm +14mybookieag +14williamhill_us +14betus +14bovada +14
UAB Blazers vs South Florida Bulls11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -8 to -7.5 · consensus -7.5

betrivers -8fanduel -7.5betmgm -7.5fanatics -7.5draftkings -7.5betonlineag -7.5lowvig -7.5mybookieag -7.5williamhill_us -7.5betus -7.5bovada -7.5
Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs Navy Midshipmen11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +30 to +30.5 · consensus +30.4

betmgm +30betonlineag +30lowvig +30draftkings +30.5betrivers +30.5fanatics +30.5fanduel +30.5mybookieag +30.5williamhill_us +30.5betus +30.5bovada +30.5
Marshall Thundering Herd vs Old Dominion Monarchs11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -3 to -2.5 · consensus +3

betonlineag -3lowvig -3draftkings -3betmgm -3mybookieag -3williamhill_us -3betus -3bovada -3fanatics -3betrivers -3fanduel -2.5
Kansas State Wildcats vs Colorado Buffaloes11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -3 to -2.5 · consensus -3

fanatics -3betrivers -3draftkings -3lowvig -3betonlineag -3betmgm -3mybookieag -3williamhill_us -3betus -3bovada -3fanduel -2.5
Temple Owls vs East Carolina Pirates11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -4.5 to -4 · consensus -4.3

fanduel -4.5fanatics -4.5draftkings -4.5mybookieag -4.5williamhill_us -4.5bovada -4.5betrivers -4.5lowvig -4betonlineag -4betmgm -4betus -4
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs vs South Alabama Jaguars11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -6.5 to -6 · consensus +6.1

fanduel -6.5mybookieag -6.5betrivers -6.5fanatics -6betmgm -6draftkings -6betonlineag -6lowvig -6williamhill_us -6betus -6bovada -6
Northwestern Wildcats vs Oregon Ducks11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +3.5 to +4 · consensus -3.6

draftkings +3.5fanduel +3.5betonlineag +3.5lowvig +3.5betmgm +3.5mybookieag +3.5williamhill_us +3.5betus +3.5fanatics +4betrivers +4bovada +4
Florida International Panthers vs Liberty Flames11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +13.5 to +14 · consensus -13.9

fanduel +13.5betmgm +13.5fanatics +14draftkings +14lowvig +14betonlineag +14mybookieag +14williamhill_us +14betus +14bovada +14betrivers +14
Colorado State Rams vs Utah State Aggies11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +7 to +7.5 · consensus -7.5

betus +7fanduel +7.5draftkings +7.5betonlineag +7.5lowvig +7.5betmgm +7.5mybookieag +7.5williamhill_us +7.5fanatics +7.5bovada +7.5betrivers +7.5
Virginia Cavaliers vs Wake Forest Demon Deacons11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +12.5 to +13 · consensus -12.6

draftkings +12.5fanduel +12.5fanatics +12.5betmgm +12.5mybookieag +12.5williamhill_us +12.5betus +12.5bovada +12.5betrivers +13betonlineag +13lowvig +13
New Mexico Lobos vs San Jose State Spartans11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -15 to -14.5 · consensus +14.6

bovada -15betrivers -15fanduel -14.5fanatics -14.5betmgm -14.5draftkings -14.5betonlineag -14.5lowvig -14.5mybookieag -14.5williamhill_us -14.5betus -14.5
Purdue Boilermakers vs Penn State Nittany Lions11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -10.5 to -10 · consensus -10.3

fanduel -10.5fanatics -10.5betonlineag -10.5lowvig -10.5mybookieag -10.5williamhill_us -10.5betus -10.5betrivers -10draftkings -10betmgm -10bovada -10
Appalachian State Mountaineers vs Georgia Southern Eagles11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +5.5 to +6 · consensus -5.6

draftkings +5.5betonlineag +5.5lowvig +5.5betmgm +5.5fanduel +5.5williamhill_us +5.5betus +5.5fanatics +5.5betrivers +5.5mybookieag +6bovada +6
Miami Hurricanes vs North Carolina Tar Heels11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from -14.5 to -14 · consensus +14

fanduel -14.5draftkings -14fanatics -14lowvig -14betonlineag -14betrivers -14betmgm -14mybookieag -14williamhill_us -14betus -14bovada -14
Mississippi State Bulldogs vs Texas Longhorns11 books

Range 0.5 pts — from +20 to +20.5 · consensus -20.2

betmgm +20betonlineag +20lowvig +20mybookieag +20williamhill_us +20betus +20fanduel +20.5draftkings +20.5fanatics +20.5betrivers +20.5bovada +20.5

Where every book agrees

Unanimity is a fact about the market too, so these are listed rather than dropped.

Baylor Bears vs UCF Knights — All 11 books quoting this game post the same number (-2.5). The market is unanimous here.

Illinois Fighting Illini vs Maryland Terrapins — All 11 books quoting this game post the same number (-2.5). The market is unanimous here.

Arizona State Sun Devils vs BYU Cougars — All 11 books quoting this game post the same number (16.5). The market is unanimous here.

Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles vs UL Monroe Warhawks — All 11 books quoting this game post the same number (-3.5). The market is unanimous here.

Washington State Cougars vs San Diego State Aztecs — All 11 books quoting this game post the same number (-2.5). The market is unanimous here.

Oklahoma State Cowboys vs Iowa State Cyclones — All 11 books quoting this game post the same number (9.5). The market is unanimous here.

Kentucky Wildcats vs Tennessee Volunteers — All 3 books quoting this game post the same number (5.5). The market is unanimous here.

Miami Hurricanes vs Notre Dame Fighting Irish — All 3 books quoting this game post the same number (3.5). The market is unanimous here.

Michigan Wolverines vs Ohio State Buckeyes — All 2 books quoting this game post the same number (13.5). The market is unanimous here.

How to read this, and what it is not

  • • It describes the market, not the game. Books differ for reasons invisible from outside — their own liability, their own customers, and when they last moved. A wide range means the market is not unanimous. It does not mean anyone is wrong.
  • • Points, and only the spread. The range is the arithmetic difference between the highest and lowest spread quoted. Moneylines and totals are not included here.
  • • Two books minimum. A game quoted by one book is excluded rather than shown as a range of zero — one book cannot disagree with itself, and a confident 0.0 would misdescribe an absence of data.
  • • Every figure carries its book count. A 3-point range across ten books and the same range across two are different observations.
  • • There are no picks on this page. Nothing here is a selection, a rating, or advice. It is arithmetic over prices other companies published.

Related: no-vig calculator · the true cost of −110.

For entertainment purposes only · 21+ · Only bet what you can afford to lose · 1-800-GAMBLER